Searching over 5,500,000 cases.


searching
Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Download the entire decision to receive the complete text, official citation,
docket number, dissents and concurrences, and footnotes for this case.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.

In re Asbestos Litigation

Supreme Court of Montana

January 14, 2019

IN RE ASBESTOS LITIGATION, Consolidated Cases.

          Applicable to Hutt v. Maryland Casualty Co., et al., Cascade County Cause No. DDV-18-0175, Judge John Parker

          Roger M. Sullivan (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Allan M. McGarvey (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Jon L. Heberling (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          John F. Lacey (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Ethan Aubrey Welder (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Dustin Alan Richard Leftridge (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Jeffrey R. Kuchel (Attorney) Representing: Accel Performance Group LLC, et al, MW Customs Papers, LLC Service Method: eService

          Danielle A.R. Coffman (Attorney) Representing: Accel Performance Group LLC, et al, MW Customs Papers, LLC Service Method: eService

          Gary M. Zadick (Attorney) Representing: Honeywell International Service Method: eService

          Gerry P. Fagan (Attorney) Representing: CNH Industrial America LLC Service Method: eService

          G. Patrick HagEstad (Attorney) Representing: United Conveyor Corporation, Riley Stoker Corporation et al Service Method: eService

          Jennifer Marie Studebaker (Attorney) Representing: Goulds Pump LLC, Grinnell Corporation, ITT LLC, et al, International Paper Co. Service Method: eService

          Joshua Alexander Leggett (Attorney) Representing: Goulds Pump LLC, Grinnell Corporation, ITT LLC, et al, International Paper Co. Service Method: eService

          Vernon M. McFarland (Attorney) Representing: Goulds Pump LLC, Grinnell Corporation, ITT LLC, et al, International Paper Co. Service Method: eService

          Jean Elizabeth Faure (Attorney) Representing: Goulds Pump LLC, Grinnell Corporation, ITT LLC, et al, Borg Warner Morse Tec LLC, International Paper Co. Service Method: eService

          Jason Trinity Holden (Attorney) Representing: Goulds Pump LLC, Grinnell Corporation, ITT LLC, et al, Borg Warner Morse Tec LLC, International Paper Co. Service Method: eService

          Chad E. Adams (Attorney) Representing: Weir Valves & Controls USA, Cyprus Amex Minerals Company, Fischbach and Moore, Inc. et al, American Honda Motor Co., Inc., Harder Mechanical Contractors, Nissan North American Inc. Service Method: eService

          Katie Rose Ranta (Attorney) Faure Holden, Attorneys at Law, Representing: Borg Warner Morse Tec LLC Service Method: eService

          Stephen Dolan Bell (Attorney) Dorsey & Whitney LLP Representing: Ford Motor Company Service Method: eService

          Dan R. Larsen (Attorney) Dorsey & Whitney LLP Representing: Ford Motor Company Service Method: eService

          Kelly Gallinger (Attorney) Representing: Maryland Casualty Corporation Service Method: eService

          Charles J. Seifert (Attorney) Representing: Ford Motor Company, Maryland Casualty Corporation Service Method: eService

          Robert J. Phillips (Attorney) Garlington, Lohn & Robinson, PLLP Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Emma Laughlin Mediak (Attorney) Garlington, Lohn & Robinson, PLLP Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Daniel Jordan Auerbach (Attorney) Representing: Weir Valves & Controls USA, Cyprus Amex Minerals Company Service Method: eService

          Leo Sean Ward (Attorney) Representing: Weir Valves & Controls USA, Cyprus Amex Minerals Company, Fischbach and Moore, Inc. et al, American Honda Motor Co., Inc., Harder Mechanical Contractors, Nissan North American Inc. Service Method: eService

          Robert B. Pfennigs (Attorney) Representing: Stimson Lumber Company, Zurn Industries, Inc., Mazda Motor of America, Inc. Service Method: eService

          Rick A. Regh (Attorney) Representing: Stimson Lumber Company, Zurn Industries, Inc., Mazda Motor of America, Inc. Service Method: eService

          Mark Trevor Wilson (Attorney) Representing: Stimson Lumber Company, Zurn Industries, Inc., Mazda Motor of America, Inc. Service Method: eService

          Robert M. Murdo (Attorney) Representing: Mine Safety Appliance Company LLC Service Method: eService

          Murry Warhank (Attorney) Representing: Mine Safety Appliance Company LLC Service Method: eService

          Ben A. Snipes (Attorney) Kovacich Snipes, PC Representing: Backen et al, Sue Kukus, et al Service Method: eService

          Mark M. Kovacich (Attorney) Kovacich Snipes, PC Representing: Backen et al, Sue Kukus, et al Service Method: eService

          Ross Thomas Johnson (Attorney) Representing: Backen et al, Sue Kukus, et al Service Method: eService

          Randy J. Cox (Attorney) Representing: A.W. Chesterson Company Service Method: eService

          Zachary Aaron Franz (Attorney) Representing: A.W. Chesterson Company Service Method: eService

          M. Covey Morris (Attorney) Representing: FMC Corporation Service Method: eService

          Robert J. Sullivan (Attorney) Representing: Ingersoll-Rand, Co. Service Method: eService

          Dale R. Cockrell (Attorney) Representing: State of Montana Service Method: eService

          Vaughn A. Crawford (Attorney) SNELL & WILMER, L.L.P. Representing: The Proctor & Gamble Company et al Service Method: eService

          Tracy H. Fowler (Attorney) Representing: The Proctor & Gamble Company et al Service Method: eService

          Martin S. King (Attorney) Representing: Foster Wheeler Energy Services, Inc. Service Method: eService

          Maxon R. Davis (Attorney) Representing: Continental Casualty Company Service Method: eService

          Tom L. Lewis (Attorney) Representing: Harold N. Samples Service Method: eService

          Keith Edward Ekstrom (Attorney) Representing: Brent Wetsch Service Method: eService

          William Rossbach (Attorney) Representing: Michael Letasky Service Method: eService

          Kennedy C. Ramos (Attorney) Representing: Maryland Casualty Corporation Service Method: eService

          Edward J. Longosz (Attorney) Representing: Maryland Casualty Corporation Service Method: eService

          Chad M. Knight (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Anthony Michael Nicastro (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Nadia Hafeez Patrick (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Kevin A. Twidwell (Attorney) Representing: Libby School District #4 Service Method: eService

          Jinnifer Jeresek Mariman (Attorney) Representing: Adams, et al Service Method: eService

          Stephanie A. Hollar (Attorney) Representing: Stimson Lumber Company Service Method: eService

          James E. Roberts (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: eService

          Jacy Suenram (Attorney) Representing: Backen et al Service Method: eService

          Michael Crill (Other) Service Method: Conventional

          Michael D. Plachy (Attorney) Representing: Honeywell International Service Method: Conventional

          Conor A. Flanigan (Attorney) Representing: Honeywell International Service Method: Conventional

          Fredric A. Bremseth (Attorney) Representing: Brent Wetsch Service Method: Conventional

          Walter G. Watkins (Attorney) Representing: International Paper Co. Service Method: Conventional

          Jason Eric Pepe (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: Conventional

          Peter A. Moir (Attorney) Representing: International Paper Co. Service Method: Conventional

          Mark A. Johnston (Attorney) Representing: Maryland Casualty Corporation Service Method: Conventional

          Erik H Nelson (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: Conventional

          Michael E. Wise (Attorney) Representing: BNSF Railway Company Service Method: Conventional

          ORDER RE: DEFENDANT MARYLAND CASUALTY COMPANY'S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT

          Amy Eddy, Asbestos Claims Court Judge.

         Pending before the Court is (1) Defendant Maryland Casualty Company's Motion For Summary Judgment, filed October 19, 2018 (50 pages); Plaintiff Ralph Hutt filed his Brief in Response on October 30, 2018 (25 pages), to which Maryland Casualty Company filed a Reply on November 9, 2018 (15 pages); and (2) Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment, filed October 19, 2018 (25 pages); Maryland Casualty Company filed its Response ...


Buy This Entire Record For $7.95

Download the entire decision to receive the complete text, official citation,
docket number, dissents and concurrences, and footnotes for this case.

Learn more about what you receive with purchase of this case.